2020-’21

             Sharon Abraham                                       Ann Martin

                  UGC NET                                                  UGC NET

         Ann Martin                                                       Kritika Agarwal

     Albertian Star                                                           Starlet

2019-20

KRITI KUMARI, I M.Com Finance

Junior national classic benchpress championship – Silver medal

Junior national equipedbenchpress championship – Silver medal

Senior national equipedbenchpesschampionship  – Browns medal

Senior national classic benchpress championship –Participation

All India inter-university powerlifting championship –Participation

Mg university inter-collegiate powerlifting championship –Goldmedal

Junior kerala state classic benchpress championship – Gold medal

Junior kerala state equiped bench press championship -Gold medal

ABEEYA ANN SOJAN

II M.Com Finance

THIRD PRIZE inMGU Inter-collegiate hockey 5’s Championship

AndErnakulamDirstrict Hockey senior league Championship.

ANUCHAND

I B.Com Taxation

Kerala State Junior Inter District Badminton

Championship 2019

MARY LIYA K L

III B.Com Taxation

Kerala State Senior Baseball Championship 2019-’20: WINNER

Kerala State Senior Softball Championship 2019-’20: WINNER

ABHINANDH T M, I B.Com Taxation

Kerala State Junior Judo Championship 2019-20 : Gold (73 Kg)

MG University Judo Championship : Gold (73 Kg)

MG University Judo Championship : Gold (+100 Open weight )

MG University Wrestling Championship 2019-20 – Silver (73 Kg)

National Junior Judo Championship : Participation (73kg)

Kerala State Junior Judo Championship 2019-20: Participation (73 Kg)

All India Inter University Judo Championship : Participation (73 kg)

Kerala State Judo Team Championship – Third Prize

JYOTHSNA NAIR

II B.Com Taxation

Secured 1st prize in State Level Sanskrit Aksharashloka competition in connection with SastraSadas 2019 conducted by Government Sanskrit College Thripunithura on 26/12/2019.

Secured 1st prize in State Level Sanskrit Recitation competition in connection with SastraSadas 2019 conducted by Government Sanskrit College Thripunithura on 26/12/2019.

Blesson K Saji                                                                               Mohith Mathew
I B.Com Taxation                                                                           I B.Com Taxation

IPL Auction – TOCH Institute of Science and Technology: SECOND POSITION

BEFFIN NORBEL

I B.Com Taxation

AROMAL SUNILKUMAR  

I B.Com Taxation

AJAY KRISHNA K V

I B.Com Taxation

ROBIN PAUL

I B.Com Taxation

Treasure Hunt:  KMM College of Arts and Science – THIRD POSITION


BEFFIN NORBEL

I B.Com Taxation

Albertian short film competition

SECOND POSITION

JAMES J WILSON

I B.Com Taxation

Fest-Obseura- AROHA 2020- SCMS School

of Technology and Management: FIRST POSITION

ARYA PRABHAKAR

II B.Com Taxation

Secured 3rd prize in Interdepartmental Essay Writing Competition in connection with World Ozone Day organized by Research Department of Fisheries and Aquaculture, St Albert’s  College(Autonomous)Ernakulam.

ABEL RONGMEI (I B.Com Taxation) and ARYA PRABHAKAR (II B.Com Taxation) Secured 2nd prize in Business Quiz in connection with Daksh 2019, National level management fest organized by School of Management,  DePaul Institute of Science and Technology, Angamaly on 3rd and 4th  October 2019.

SREELAKSHMI ANEESH

HAREESH O M

ARGUS A P

ANERIN ROSE FERNANDEZ

FIRST POSITION in Mega Quiz on Finance and Accounting organised by Bhavan’s Royal Institute of Management on 16/08/2019.

ABEEYA ANN SOJAN

II M.Com Finance

International Olympic Day Quiz competition by Ernakulam DistrictOlympic Association   : FIRST POSITION

International Olympic day Quiz competition: Individual Champion Award

Essay Writing Competition hosted by Industrial Fisheries And Aquaculture Department on World Ozone Day : FIRST PRIZE

MARY CATHERINE (III B.Com Taxation) won SECOND POSITION in Essay writing competition on the topic Plastic Waste Management held on 30/11/2019 @CSEZ and THIRD POSITION in Inter College Essay Writing Competition conducted by ICCI on 24/09/2019.


2018-’19


            Treesa Shilpa                                            Liya Xavier                                                         Mary Denita George

               UGC NET                                                  UGC NET                                                                    UGC NET

             Mary Daya                                                    Megha A F                                                  Saranyamol V R

                UGC NET                                                     UGC NET                                                          UGC NET

         Mary Liya K L                                               Muhammed Irfan C N

Third Prize in Kerala State Senior                   First Prize in Duffmuttt 

Football Championship                                 MG University Youth Festival

 

 

SHARON JOSEPH T T

First Prize in Kerala State Indian Style Wrestling Championship 

Third Prize in MG University Inter College Wrestling Championship

2017-’18

                Anjali T R                                                   Bella Babu

              UGC NET                                                        UGC NET

           Mary Stephy Antony                            Ashwin K Santhosh

                 SET                                              First prize in Skating, MG University Sports Meet