2022-’23
Keziah James (II MSW) won the first prize for Western Solo at the MG University Youth Festival. Alan C Pious ( II B Com Taxation SF AN) accompanied her on the keyboard. CONGRATULATIONS!
2020-’21
Sharon Abraham Ann Martin
UGC NET UGC NET
Ann Martin Kritika Agarwal
Albertian Star Starlet
2019-20
KRITI KUMARI, I M.Com Finance
Junior national classic benchpress championship – Silver medal
Junior national equipedbenchpress championship – Silver medal
Senior national equipedbenchpesschampionship – Browns medal
Senior national classic benchpress championship –Participation
All India inter-university powerlifting championship –Participation
Mg university inter-collegiate powerlifting championship –Goldmedal
Junior kerala state classic benchpress championship – Gold medal
Junior kerala state equiped bench press championship -Gold medal
ABEEYA ANN SOJAN
II M.Com Finance
THIRD PRIZE inMGU Inter-collegiate hockey 5’s Championship
AndErnakulamDirstrict Hockey senior league Championship.
ANUCHAND
I B.Com Taxation
Kerala State Junior Inter District Badminton
Championship 2019
MARY LIYA K L
III B.Com Taxation
Kerala State Senior Baseball Championship 2019-’20: WINNER
Kerala State Senior Softball Championship 2019-’20: WINNER
ABHINANDH T M, I B.Com Taxation
Kerala State Junior Judo Championship 2019-20 : Gold (73 Kg)
MG University Judo Championship : Gold (73 Kg)
MG University Judo Championship : Gold (+100 Open weight )
MG University Wrestling Championship 2019-20 – Silver (73 Kg)
National Junior Judo Championship : Participation (73kg)
Kerala State Junior Judo Championship 2019-20: Participation (73 Kg)
All India Inter University Judo Championship : Participation (73 kg)
Kerala State Judo Team Championship – Third Prize
JYOTHSNA NAIR
II B.Com Taxation
Secured 1st prize in State Level Sanskrit Aksharashloka competition in connection with SastraSadas 2019 conducted by Government Sanskrit College Thripunithura on 26/12/2019.
Secured 1st prize in State Level Sanskrit Recitation competition in connection with SastraSadas 2019 conducted by Government Sanskrit College Thripunithura on 26/12/2019.
Blesson K Saji Mohith Mathew
I B.Com Taxation I B.Com Taxation
IPL Auction – TOCH Institute of Science and Technology: SECOND POSITION
BEFFIN NORBEL
I B.Com Taxation
AROMAL SUNILKUMAR
I B.Com Taxation
AJAY KRISHNA K V
I B.Com Taxation
ROBIN PAUL
I B.Com Taxation
Treasure Hunt: KMM College of Arts and Science – THIRD POSITION
BEFFIN NORBEL
I B.Com Taxation
Albertian short film competition
SECOND POSITION
JAMES J WILSON
I B.Com Taxation
Fest-Obseura- AROHA 2020- SCMS School
of Technology and Management: FIRST POSITION
ARYA PRABHAKAR
II B.Com Taxation
Secured 3rd prize in Interdepartmental Essay Writing Competition in connection with World Ozone Day organized by Research Department of Fisheries and Aquaculture, St Albert’s College(Autonomous)Ernakulam.
ABEL RONGMEI (I B.Com Taxation) and ARYA PRABHAKAR (II B.Com Taxation) Secured 2nd prize in Business Quiz in connection with Daksh 2019, National level management fest organized by School of Management, DePaul Institute of Science and Technology, Angamaly on 3rd and 4th October 2019.
SREELAKSHMI ANEESH
HAREESH O M
ARGUS A P
ANERIN ROSE FERNANDEZ
FIRST POSITION in Mega Quiz on Finance and Accounting organised by Bhavan’s Royal Institute of Management on 16/08/2019.
ABEEYA ANN SOJAN
II M.Com Finance
International Olympic Day Quiz competition by Ernakulam DistrictOlympic Association : FIRST POSITION
International Olympic day Quiz competition: Individual Champion Award
Essay Writing Competition hosted by Industrial Fisheries And Aquaculture Department on World Ozone Day : FIRST PRIZE
MARY CATHERINE (III B.Com Taxation) won SECOND POSITION in Essay writing competition on the topic Plastic Waste Management held on 30/11/2019 @CSEZ and THIRD POSITION in Inter College Essay Writing Competition conducted by ICCI on 24/09/2019.
2018-’19
Treesa Shilpa Liya Xavier Mary Denita George
UGC NET UGC NET UGC NET
Mary Daya Megha A F Saranyamol V R
UGC NET UGC NET UGC NET
Mary Liya K L Muhammed Irfan C N
Third Prize in Kerala State Senior First Prize in Duffmuttt
Football Championship MG University Youth Festival
SHARON JOSEPH T T
First Prize in Kerala State Indian Style Wrestling Championship
Third Prize in MG University Inter College Wrestling Championship
2017-’18
Anjali T R Bella Babu
UGC NET UGC NET
Mary Stephy Antony Ashwin K Santhosh
SET First prize in Skating, MG University Sports Meet