2019-’20

Secretary

Abhiram P S

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

N K Krishnendu

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Jestin M S

3rd year Aquaculture

June Mary Josy

3rd year Aquaculture

Asaf K S

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Catharine Mary K J

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Aparna Das A M

2nd year Aquaculture

Jackson Joseph

2nd year Aquaculture

Reshma C S
2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture


Leslie Edwin

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Reshma Mariam Kurien

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Anjana Roy

Ist year Aquaculture 

Josemon Verghese

Ist year Aquaculture 

Hansa Hashim

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Treasurer

Anjitha Sabu

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

George Manuel P J

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Arjun M S

3rd year Aquaculture

Sreelakshmi P S

3rd year Aquaculture

 

 

Abhinav S Sudeep

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Ayana Sabu

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Dean Paul Anil

2nd year Aquaculture

Maria Geethu

2nd year Aquaculture

Mohammed Jabir K K
2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Talin Benny

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Athul Sebastian

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

C.S.Adithya Narayanan

Ist year Aquaculture 

Aparna Haridas

Ist year Aquaculture 

Ashwin Varghese

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture



Examination Coordinator

Devika Prajith

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Lijo Joshy

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Shaniya Yesudas

3rd year Aquaculture

Sona Rose Shaji

3rd year Aquaculture

Abin Babu

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Farsana Salam M A

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

2nd year Aquaculture

Archana Baby

Mary Sandra M J

2nd year Aquaculture

Shinji Sajeev
2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Anandhu Ganesh

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Limil Elias

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Nihala Fathima Rasheed

Ist year Aquaculture 

Roshan Joshy

Ist year Aquaculture 

Rajanandhini C R

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture



Arts Programme Coordinator

Devika P S

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Vidhu Krishnan V P

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Ancy John

3rd year Aquaculture

Sarona Mary K A

3rd year Aquaculture

Jagath J

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Jini James

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

2nd year Aquaculture

Hrithik Rajesh

2nd year Aquaculture

Shifna P S

Riya Jolly

2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Arjun Chandran

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Dhanu Suresh

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Aleena Benny

Ist year Aquaculture 

Silvadasan A

Ist year Aquaculture 

Philomin Christeena C A

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Sports Coordinator

Aneesha Pyary

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Ashvin Johny

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Abin Prakash

3rd year Aquaculture

Maria Aleena

3rd year Aquaculture

Athul Sunil

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Sheba S Babu

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Joel Roy Paul

2nd year Aquaculture

Meghna Sebastian

2nd year Aquaculture

Eldhose Saju

2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Ajin Roy

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Rosemol

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Mary Amritha Laiju

Ist year Aquaculture 

Shaise Antony

Ist year Aquaculture 

Kejin Martin

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

DQAC Coordinator

Antony Vargheese

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Treesa Maria John

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Shiya Biju

3rd year Aquaculture

Yadhu Krishnan

3rd year Aquaculture

Amal Vasu

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Niya Hillarian K

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Ancy Joseph

2nd year Aquaculture

Sneha Sajan

2nd year Aquaculture

Jayalakshmi K H

2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Aromal Pradeep

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Jeenia C J

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Aashna joseph

Ist year Aquaculture 

Rahul pradeep

Ist year Aquaculture 

Reeja M J

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

E Governance Coordinator

Anagha Babu

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Ashin P A

3rd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Jilu Joseph K J

3rd year Aquaculture

Reshma Sebastian

3rd year Aquaculture

Renita Dinatious

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Syama H

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Amala Swetha Renny

2nd year Aquaculture

Meera V T

2nd year Aquaculture

Swathy S S

2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

T V Ajumal

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Vinila Vincent

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Alan Xavier

Ist year Aquaculture 

Ancy George

Ist year Aquaculture 

Ashmi George

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Placement Career Coordinator

Kavya K B

3rd year Aquaculture

Linta Babu

3rd year Aquaculture

Adithyan A S

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Megha Silvester

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Jayalakshmi V J

2nd year Aquaculture

Rainu Correya

2nd year Aquaculture

Mary Shonima C J

2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Ayana Lalu

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Muhammed Izzudhen

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Aparna U Raj

Ist year Aquaculture 

Renjini E.S

Ist year Aquaculture 

Alen Joseph 

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

IEDC/ IIc Coordinator

Namitha Paul

3rd year Aquaculture

Rakendu T R

3rd year Aquaculture

Pavithra M

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Sruthi vijay

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Emily Xavier

2nd year Aquaculture

Irfana P P

2nd year Aquaculture

Vibina K Welfen

2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Akhil P B

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Navya Prakash

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Nina Mariya

Ist year Aquaculture 

Reshin Shaji

Ist year Aquaculture 

Steny Joseph

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Social Outreach Coordinator

Athulya K A

3rd year Aquaculture

Swetha Babu

3rd year Aquaculture

Anju Antony

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Yadhu Pandala

2nd year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Adithya V R

2nd year Aquaculture

Anjitha Bharathan

2nd year Aquaculture

Abhijith A S

2nd year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture

Namitha S Kumar

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Shiljin Babu

Ist year Industrial Fish and Fisheries

Aneesa A.S

Ist year Aquaculture 

Rohil Forte

Ist year Aquaculture 

Gowtham S

1st year MSc. Applied Fisheries And Aquaculture